Cardiac Access Kit
Cardiac Access Kit
Cardiac Access Kit
Cardiac Access Kit
Cardiac Access Kit
Cardiac Access Kit
Cardiac Access Kit
Cardiac Access Kit

Cardiac Access Kit

Price 190 USD ($)/ Set

MOQ : 1 Set

Cardiac Access Kit Specification

  • Features
  • Disposable, Sterile, Single-use, Complete kit for vascular access
  • Accuracy
  • High Precision Components
  • Measurement Range
  • Suitable for Standard Adult Vascular Access
  • Shelf Life
  • 3-5 Years (Unopened, in Original Packaging)
  • Function
  • Facilitates Safe and Efficient Central Venous Access for Cardiac Procedures
  • Instruments Type
  • Medical Disposable Kit
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in a Cool, Dry Place away from Direct Sunlight
  • Usage Type
  • Single-use
  • Equipment Type
  • Cardiac Access Kit
  • Material
  • Medical Grade Stainless Steel and High-quality Medical Plastics
  • Condition
  • New
  • Technology
  • Sterile Medical Device Set
  • Portable
  • Yes
  • Wall Mounted
  • No
  • Real-Time Operation
  • Yes
  • Noise Level
  • Silent Operation
  • Operating Type
  • Manual
  • Use
  • Cardiology Procedures, Central Venous Access
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • Varies per Component, Kit Packaged for Procedure
  • Weight
  • Lightweight, Varies by Contents
  • Color
  • Transparent, Blue, White
  • Latex Free
  • Yes
  • Expiry Date
  • Marked on Each Pack
  • Compliance
  • ISO & CE Marked
  • Applicability
  • Adult and Pediatric Use (if specified in kit configuration)
  • Packaging
  • Individually Packed in Peel-off Sterile Blister Tray
  • Sterility
  • Ethylene Oxide Sterilized
  • Connector Type
  • Universal Luer Lock
  • Kit Contents
  • Introducer Needle, Guide Wire, Dilator, Catheter, Syringe, Scalpel, Suture, Dressing, and other essential vascular access components
 
 

About Cardiac Access Kit

Advin Health Care offers Cardiac Access Kits designed to meet international quality standards. These kits are used to establish safe and controlled vascular and transseptal access during a wide range of interventional cardiology and electrophysiology procedures. Engineered for precision, stability, and ease of use, they support efficient device delivery and smooth navigation in complex cardiac interventions.

Key Features

  • Enables safe and controlled cardiac and vascular access
  • Supports smooth catheter and device navigation
  • Provides excellent stability during interventional procedures
  • Radiopaque components for enhanced fluoroscopic visibility
  • Compatible with standard interventional systems
  • Sterile, ready-to-use kit for procedural efficiency

Specifications

  • Type: Cardiac Access Kit
  • Material: Medical-grade polymer and stainless steel components
  • Sterilization: EO Sterilized
  • Usage: Single-use / Disposable
  • Application: Cardiac access for angiography, angioplasty, electrophysiology, and transseptal procedures

Kit Components
Transseptal Needle
Mullins Sheath
Hydrophilic Guide Wire
Pressure Monitoring Line

Certifications
CE, ISO 13485, and ISO 9001 certified

Product Keywords
Cardiac Access Kit, Cardiology Access Kit, Transseptal Access Kit, EP Access Kit, Interventional Cardiology Kit



, , , , .

Kit de acceso cardaco, kit de acceso para cardiologa, kit de acceso transeptal, kit de acceso para electrofisiologa, kit de cardiologa intervencionista.

Kit d'accs cardiaque, kit d'accs cardiologique, kit d'accs transseptal, kit d'accs lectrophysiologique, kit de cardiologie interventionnelle



Comprehensive Solution for Cardiac Procedures

This Cardiac Access Kit is designed to meet the demands of cardiologists and healthcare facilities, providing all necessary tools for central venous access in one sterile pack. The inclusion of universal Luer lock connectors and latex-free materials makes it a versatile choice for a wide range of patients, including adults and pediatric cases as per configuration.


Sterility and Safety Assured

Each kit undergoes ethylene oxide sterilization and is individually packed in a peel-off blister tray, ensuring safety and sterility until use. The components are compliant with international standards (ISO and CE marked) for absolute confidence in safety, reliability, and clinical performance.


User-Friendly and Precision-Engineered

Designed for ease of use during critical procedures, the kit features lightweight, high-precision instruments constructed from medical-grade stainless steel and plastics. The devices are well-suited for manual, real-time operation, supporting accurate and efficient vascular access with minimal noise and maximum portability.

FAQ's of Cardiac Access Kit:


Q: How is the Cardiac Access Kit typically used during cardiac procedures?

A: The kit is employed to facilitate central venous access, a vital procedure in cardiology. Medical professionals sequentially use the included introducer needle, guide wire, dilator, and catheter, supported by accessories like syringes, scalpels, sutures, and dressings to achieve a safe and efficient vascular entry point for therapy or monitoring.

Q: What components are included in the Cardiac Access Kit?

A: The kit comes complete with an introducer needle, guide wire, dilator, catheter, syringe, scalpel, suture, dressing, and other essential vascular access components. All items are sterile, individually packed, and crafted from high-grade stainless steel or quality medical plastics.

Q: When should the Cardiac Access Kit be used, and who is it intended for?

A: This kit is intended for use during medical procedures requiring central venous access, especially in cardiac settings. It is suitable for adult patients and, based on kit configuration, may also be adaptable for pediatric cases.

Q: Where should the Cardiac Access Kit be stored before use?

A: For optimal preservation of sterility and shelf life, store the kit in a cool, dry environment away from direct sunlight. Retain it in its original, unopened packaging until the time of use.

Q: What are the benefits of using this specific Cardiac Access Kit?

A: Users benefit from a complete, high-precision, and sterile solution that minimizes setup time and reduces the risk of infection. The kit's components are designed for high compatibility, ease of handling, and consistent performance while being disposable for single-use safety.

Q: How should the Cardiac Access Kit be disposed of after use?

A: Since the kit is intended for single-use, all used components must be disposed of in accordance with local medical waste disposal regulations to ensure safety and environmental compliance.

Q: What compliance and quality standards does this kit meet?

A: The Cardiac Access Kit is manufactured to rigorous ISO and CE standards, is latex-free, and is sterilized using ethylene oxide. An expiration date is clearly marked on each pack to ensure proper usage within its shelf life.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Cardiology Products Category

Angioplasty and Vascular Stenting

Angioplasty and Vascular Stenting

Price 53 USD ($) / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Instruments Type : Cardio Vascular Intervention Device

Use : Expansion and Support of Blood Vessels

Noise Level : Silent Operation

Equipment Type : Angioplasty and Vascular Stenting

Cardiac Guiding Catheter

Cardiac Guiding Catheter

Price 40 USD ($) / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Instruments Type : Interventional Cardiology Device

Use : Cardiovascular Procedures / Cardiac Catheterization

Noise Level : Silent Operation

Equipment Type : Cardiac Guiding Catheter

Cardiac Mapping Access Set

Cardiac Mapping Access Set

Price 190 USD ($) / Set

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Set

Instruments Type : Access Set

Use : For assisting in cardiac mapping during electrophysiology procedures

Noise Level : Low

Equipment Type : Cardiac Mapping Access Set

Radial Access Solutions

Radial Access Solutions

Price 6 USD ($) / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece



Back to top